skip navigation

Woodland

Regular Season 2021

Woodland Standings

2021 Woodland All-Conference

NAME SCHOOL POSITION YEAR
FIRST TEAM
Taylor Rinzel New Berlin Eisenhower FOR Junior
Tamara Micanovic New Berlin Eisenhower FOR Frosh
Zoe Hevey Pewaukee FOR Soph
Alemitu Caldart Shorewood FOR Senior
Emma Baczek Whitnall FOR Senior
Olivia Ortiz Greendale MID Junior
Lauren Hernandez New Berlin Eisenhower MID Junior
Sarah Stadler New Berlin Eisenhower MID Frosh
Annika Groendal New Berlin West MID Soph
Valarie Wallace Pewaukee MID Senior
Fiona Skwierawski Shorewood MID Junior
Alyssa Tranchita Whitnall MID Junior
Suza Micanovic New Berlin Eisenhower DEF Junior
Sara Jedrzejewski New Berlin Eisenhower DEF Senior
Cassidy Kroupa New Berlin West DEF Junior
Morgan Goodman Pewaukee DEF Senior
Amelia Calderon-Henes Shorewood DEF Junior
Abby Hodnik Whitnall DEF Senior
Melissa DeRome New Berlin Eisenhower Keeper Senior
Selame Caldart Shorewood Keeper Junior
SECOND TEAM
Christa Borchardt New Berlin West FOR Frosh
Izzy Kluck New Berlin West FOR Junior
Emery Bigler Pewaukee FOR Soph
Abigail Koch Whitnall FOR Soph
Erin Zerbe Wisconsin Lutheran FOR Frosh
Bailee Anders Greendale MID Frosh
Alex Nunag New Berlin Eisenhower MID Junior
Amelia Sagadin New Berlin West MID Frosh
Kylie Maderski Pewaukee MID Junior
Becca Cheever Shorewood MID Junior
Ashlyn Zube Whitnall MID Senior
Grace Becker Wisconsin Lutheran MID Soph
Clara Farley Greendale DEF Frosh
Emma Johns New Berlin Eisenhower DEF Soph
Kiley Melka New Berlin West DEF Senior
Anna Ruchti Pewaukee DEF Soph
Abi Knox Shorewood DEF Senior
Lisa Traxel South Milwaukee DEF Senior
Maddie Taheri New Berlin West Keeper Junior
Kaelyn Stephenson Pewaukee Keeper Junior
HONORABLE MENTION
Kina Hopkins Brown Deer FOR Junior
Megyn Zembruski Cudahy/St. Francis FOR Soph
Juana Ospina Pius XI Catholic FOR Soph
Sophia Reed West Allis Central FOR Frosh
Lola D'Acquisto Cudahy/St. Francis MID Junior
Mariana O'Conor Greenfield MID Soph
Jenna Lopez New Berlin West MID Senior
Alex Amini Pewaukee MID Frosh
Alex Knoke Pewaukee MID Senior
Anna Krupla Pius XI Catholic MID Senior
Sofia Marques Pius XI Catholic MID Junior
Grace Optekar Shorewood MID Junior
Evelyn Eckert South Milwaukee MID Senior
Maria Nebel South Milwaukee MID Soph
Danielle Mauhar West Allis Central MID Soph
Skyler Martin Whitnall MID Junior
Milica Vrankovic Whitnall MID Frosh
Amy Rosado Wisconsin Lutheran MID Senior
Sorelle Gonzalez Brown Deer DEF Senior
Brenna Farley Greendale DEF Junior
Esabella Kreitlow Greendale DEF Frosh
Kelsie Schuk Greenfield DEF Senior
Marija Peharda New Berlin Eisenhower DEF Soph
McKenna Barry New Berlin West DEF Senior
Melanie Sanchez Pius XI Catholic DEF Senior
Adrianna Rivera South Milwaukee DEF Senior
Destiny Alcocer West Allis Central DEF Junior
Sarah Pfeifer Whitnall DEF Junior
Madison Vasatko Wisconsin Lutheran DEF Junior
Alexis Weber Wisconsin Lutheran DEF Senior
Yulissa Sanchez Greendale Keeper Soph
Kendyl Torres Whitnall Keeper Soph
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Fiona Skwierawski Shorewood

Girls Soccer News

Woodland Leaders