skip navigation

Playoffs

2022 Boys Soccer Playoff Brackets

Below are the full brackets for each division: The bracket is set up to show sectional matchups. i.e. 1 vs. 2. You will need to click on 3 vs. 4 at the top to see the other half of the bracket for each division. 

(You may need to refresh your browser to view the updated brackets)

Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4

2022 WIAA State Tournament

KOHLER Engines Stadium at Uihlein Soccer Park, Milwaukee, Wis.
November 4-6

DIVISION 1

Semifinals - Thursday, Nov. 3
4:30 p.m.  Game 1 -  #1 Seed vs. #4 Seed
7 p.m.  Game 2 - #2 Seed vs. #3 Seed

Championship - Saturday, Nov. 5
1:30 p.m.  Game 3 - Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2

DIVISION 2

Semifinals - Thursday, Nov. 3
11 a.m.  Game 1 - #1 Seed vs. #4 Seed
1:30 p.m.  Game 2 - #2 Seed vs. #3 Seed

Championship - Saturday, Nov. 5
11 a.m.  Game 3 - Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2
 
DIVISION 3

Semifinals - Friday, Nov. 4
4:30 p.m.  Game 1 - #1 Seed vs. #4 Seed
7 p.m.  Game 2- #2 Seed vs. #3 Seed

Championship - Saturday, Nov. 5
7 p.m.  Game 3 - Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2

DIVISION 4

Semifinals - Friday, Nov. 4
11 a.m.  Game 1 - #1 Seed vs. #4 Seed
1:30 p.m.  Game 2 - #2 Seed vs. #3 Seed

Championship - Saturday, Nov. 5
4:30 p.m.  Game 3 - Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2 


2021 Boys Soccer State Tournament

Thursday-Saturday, Nov. 4-6

KOHLER Engines Stadium at Uihlein Soccer Park, Milwaukee, Wis.

DIVISON 1

Semifinals - Thursday, Nov. 4
11 a.m.      #1 Marquette (22-1-1) 3, #4 De Pere (11-8-3) 0 - Box Score
1:30 p.m.   #3 Hudson (17-2-2) 1, #2 Verona (18-2-1) 0 - Box Score

Championship - Saturday, Nov. 6
11 a.m.     Marquette (23-1-1) 1, Hudson (17-3-2) 0 - Box Score

DIVISION 2

Semifinals - Friday, Nov. 5
4:30 p.m.   #1 Oregon (21-0-3) 2, #4 River Falls (13-6-2) 0 - Box Score
7 p.m.        #2 Whitefish Bay (19-4-2) 3, #3 Brookfield Central (12-4-4) 2 - Box Score

Championship - Saturday, Nov. 6
7 p.m.         Oregon (22-0-3) 3, Whitefish Bay (19-5-2) 1 - Box Score

DIVISION 3

Semifinals - Friday, Nov. 5
11 a.m.     #1 Shorewood (20-1-3) 2, #4 Rice Lake (17-7-2) 0 - Box Score
1:30 p.m.  #2 Notre Dame (20-3-3) 2, #3 McFarland (11-7-3) 0 - Box Score

Championship - Saturday, Nov. 6
4:30 p.m.   Shorewood (21-1-3) 0, Notre Dame (20-4-3) 0 (Shorewood 5-3 SO) - Box Score

DIVISION 4

Semifinals - Thursday, Nov. 4
4:30 p.m. #1 Oostburg (18-1-1) 4, #4 Arcadia (15-4-2) 0 - Box Score
7 p.m.      #2 Sheboygan Christian/Lutheran (16-2-2) 2, #3 St. John's NW Acad./Chesterton (12-2-1) 0 - Box Score

Championship - Saturday, Nov. 6
1:30 p.m.   Sheboygan Christian\Lutheran (17-2-2) 0, Oostburg (18-2-1) 0 (SC/SL 5-4 SO) - Box Score


Boys Soccer Playoff Articles