skip navigation

Ellsworth

Regular Season 2019

Tuesday April 02, 2019

Ellsworth

7

Zumbrota-Mazeppa

6

Thursday April 04, 2019

Somerset

1

Ellsworth

13

Friday April 05, 2019

Hudson

5

Ellsworth

6

Tuesday April 09, 2019

Ellsworth

11

New Richmond

0

Monday April 15, 2019

Osceola

1

Ellsworth

7

Tuesday April 16, 2019

Prescott

0

Ellsworth

2

Thursday April 18, 2019

Ellsworth

17

Saint Croix Central

0

Tuesday April 23, 2019

Amery

1

Ellsworth

3

Thursday April 25, 2019

Ellsworth

7

Baldwin-Woodville

3

Tuesday April 30, 2019

Baldwin-Woodville

7

Ellsworth

8

Thursday May 02, 2019

New Richmond

6

Ellsworth

12

Friday May 03, 2019

Ellsworth

13

Somerset

1

Saturday May 04, 2019

Ellsworth

7

North Branch

0

Saturday May 04, 2019

Ellsworth

6

Shakopee

5

Saturday May 04, 2019

Ellsworth

0

Anoka

7

Monday May 06, 2019

Ellsworth

10

Osceola

0

Tuesday May 07, 2019

Ellsworth

2

Prescott

0

Friday May 10, 2019

Saint Croix Central

4

Ellsworth

9

Saturday May 11, 2019

Ellsworth

4

Pepin/Alma

0

Saturday May 11, 2019

Ellsworth

13

River Falls

2

Monday May 13, 2019

Ellsworth

1

Amery

2

Tuesday May 14, 2019

Ellsworth

18

Lake City

1

Tuesday May 21, 2019

Rice Lake

1

Ellsworth

2

Thursday May 23, 2019

Amery

2

Ellsworth

12

Tuesday May 28, 2019

West Salem

1

Ellsworth

3

Thursday May 30, 2019

Merrill

1

Ellsworth

4

Friday June 07, 2019

Ellsworth

2

Seymour

4

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Tue Apr 2
W
Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School
FINAL
Thu Apr 4
W
Brown Sports Complex
FINAL
Fri Apr 5
W
Brown Sports Complex
FINAL
Tue Apr 9
W
New Richmond High School
FINAL
Mon Apr 15
W
Brown Sport Complex School
FINAL
Tue Apr 16
W
Brown Sport Complex School
FINAL
Thu Apr 18
W
Saint Croix Central Middle School
FINAL
Tue Apr 23
W
Ellsworth Middle School
FINAL
Thu Apr 25
W
Baldwin-Woodville High School
FINAL
Tue Apr 30
W
Ellsworth Middle School
FINAL
Thu May 2
W
Ellsworth Middle School
FINAL
Fri May 3
W
Somerset High School
FINAL
Sat May 4
W
Shakopee, MN, USA
FINAL
Sat May 4
W
Shakopee, MN, USA
FINAL
Sat May 4
L
@ Anoka
FINAL
Mon May 6
W
Osceola High School
FINAL
Tue May 7
W
Prescott High School
FINAL
Fri May 10
W
Ellsworth Middle School
FINAL
Sat May 11
W
Pepin Invite
FINAL
Sat May 11
W
FINAL
Mon May 13
L
@ Amery
Amery High School
FINAL
Tue May 14
W
Lake City Bluff View Elementary
FINAL
Tue May 21
W
WIAA Regional
FINAL
Thu May 23
W
WIAA Regional Final - Ellsworth
FINAL
Tue May 28
W
WIAA Sectional - Ellsworth
FINAL
Thu May 30
W
WIAA Sectional Final - Baldwin-Woodville
FINAL
Fri Jun 7
L
WIAA State Tournament - Goodman Diamond
FINAL